Our Team

Leadership

Jim Johnston, Interim CEO

Larisa Mueller
Vice President, Finance
Ted Thompson
Vice President, Engagement and Implementation
Jane Walsh
Vice President, Development
Arnie Abram
Interim Manager, New York Metro
Stephanie Alvarado
Senior Manager, Alumni Services
Gabriella Andrews
Lead Operations & Analytics Associate
Julia Bodette
Senior Volunteer Programs Manager
Chyna Bowen
Regional Senior Manager, St. Louis Metro
Chris Brignolle
Manager, Programs - Southeast
Daisy Castro
Lead Program Associate, Bay Area
Gek Chea
Controller
Barbara Clement
Director, Marketing
Jason Delgatto
Senior Director, Curriculum & Professional Development
Paul Dimayuga
Director, Information Technology
Bekah Epstein
Curriculum & PD Manager
Karen Ezell
Regional Director, North Texas
Tahaji Felder
Lead Program Associate, Southeast
Danice Ferguson
Program Manager, Philadelphia Metro
Bracey Fuentes
Lead Program Associate, Los Angeles Metro
Eva Giorgi
Digital Marketing Associate
Jennifer Green
Regional Director, New England
Caitlin Griffin
Development & Analytics Manager
Niesha Harripersad
Senior Accounting Associate
Stephen Iammartino
Manager, Training & Professional Development
Ronald Jacobs
Lead IT Support Associate
Ashley Johnson
Lead Content Specialist
Dorian Johnson
Program Manager, East Bay (Interim)
Peter Johnson
Development Director, Northeast
Nakeia Jones
Program Manager, Baltimore-Washington Metro
Conor Krone
Program Manager, San Francisco (Interim)
Darlene Lacey
Curriculum Development Manager
Olivia Lam
Development Director, LA
Steve Legacy
Regional Director, Baltimore-Washington Metro
Hannah Lieber
Senior Research Analyst Associate
Jennifer Lock
Lead Program Associate, Bay Area
Shajaya Martinez
Program Associate, Chicago Metro
Nikki Miller
Development Director, North Texas
Sade Mitchell
Program Manager, Startup Tech
Scott Nasatir
Senior Regional Director, Midwest
Jacqueline Nguyen
Lead Program Associate, Southeast
Michelle Mirzoian
Development Director, Midwest
Daria Oliver
Accounts Payable Associate
Michael Palicz
Senior Director, Talent & Administration
Liliana Pichardo
Development Manager
John Polk
Director, Programs - Philadephia Metro (Interim)
Karla Readshaw
Development Director, Bay Area
Sophia Rodriguez
Director, Research & Analytics
Careline Romain
Lead Development Associate, Southeast
Roberto Salazar
Platform Operations Manager
Charles Saldarriaga
Accounting Associate
Monica Sanchez
Development Director, Southeast
Jeannine Schloss
Senior Regional Director, East
Kim Small
Regional Director, Los Angeles Metro
Analeigh Smith
Development Director, Mid Atlantic
Alison Swenson
Senior Administrative Associate, Business Services
Suzanne Taylor
Director, Events
Alexandra Terrana
Manager, Programs - Chicago Metro
Stephen Thomas
Manager, Programs - North Texas
Kene Turner
Manager, Programs - Los Angeles Metro
Miguel Vazquez
Lead Development Associate, Northeast
Paul Wilder
Senior Events Associate
Daniel Williams
Lead Program Associate, Southeast

Learn more about NFTE’s regional program offices here.